MetaQuery: quantitative analysis of the human gut microbiome

Results

Estimated abundances and results from statistical analyses

Job details:

Query type: function
Database: kegg
Level: pathway
Name: ko02010
Description: ABC transporters

Click here to download results

The abundance of ko02010 across gut microbiome samples:





The prevalence of ko02010 across gut microbiome samples:





Association of ko02010 abundance with clinical phenotypes:

Boxplots:


Statistics:

pheno country case_n ctrl_n case_mean ctrl_mean p_value rank percentile
Liver cirrhosisChina12011449.279210513641.86548678081.59636077266e-06257.16332
Type II diabetesDenmark7527742.854323933940.27528637780.000215303257247216.01719
Type II diabetesChina18318548.826420193644.9662297120.02840978843298624.6418
Crohns diseaseSpain176651.492964295842.76685076530.050261049618723968.4814
ObesityDenmark16912340.70824141540.66995223790.14993236705824570.2006
Type II diabetesSweden539253.891437669652.29122777470.1543858096812435.5301
Rheumatoid arthritisChina1279849.967964157248.48829366720.21896155296310830.9456
Ulcerative colitisSpain786642.63015957342.76685076530.31436561018213739.255
Colorectal cancerAustria643560.679103255358.44227992470.68996751197823366.7622
Click on arrows to sort table data. Shift+click to sort by multiple columns.

Citation:

Nayfach S, Fischbach MA, Pollard KS. MetaQuery: a web server for rapid annotation and quantitative analysis of specific genes in the human gut microbiome. Bioinformatics 2015;31(14). doi:10.1093/bioinformatics/btv382